The Professional Diploma in Digital Marketing is a part time course studied in the real time in HighTechPark. Each module is organized through presentations, practical group examples and best cases from the market. The total duration of the course is 10 weeks. In order to be fresh-minded and gain the best results from the course, we have divided each session into 2 days: Friday and Saturday.
The Professional Diploma in Digital Marketing course is provided in Azerbaijani language. The learning materials, e.g. student handbook and presentations are in English, in order to avoid discrepancies in terminology.
The lecturers of DMI Azerbaijan are local Marketing, Business development and Technology professionals with more than 10 years professional backgrounds (our lecturers). They are Certified Representatives of Digital Marketing Institute Ireland.
At the end of 10-week period, participant must pass the online exam of Digital Marketing Institute Ireland. In case of successful completion of exam, participants are granted with certified international diploma.
The diploma of Professional Diploma in Digital Marketing is being awarded directly by Digital Marketing Institute Ireland and holds the EQF Level 5.
The “Professional Diploma in Digital Marketing” course is provided in 2 types: