DMI Azerbaijan officially started!
NewsComments Off on DMI Azerbaijan officially started!
The official launch event of Digital Marketing Institute (DMI) Azerbaijan was held on 22.01.2015 in PARK INN hotel with participation of CMOs, representatives of Marketing and PR agencies and different product and service industries.
The opening speech on DMI Azerbaijan’s cofounder Mammad Karimov regarding the rising importance of digital marketing in Azerbaijan and growth potential for quality and creativity further, followed further with the speech of DMI Azerbaijan’s cofounder Tural Nabizade about Digital Marketing Institute Ireland, the vision of DMI Azerbaijan and “Professional Diploma in Digital Marketing” course.
The opening event was enriched with the valuable speeches of professionals such as Kosta Petrov, Jeykhun Imanov, Aflatun Huseynov, Nadir Alasgarov and Sariyyakhanim Isayeva. The interactive event concluded with the awarding of a 100% discounted “Professional Diploma in Digital Marketing” course certification (which was defined with a random selection through gathered business cards of guests). The lucky winner was Huseyn Huseynov from Nar Mobile.
The further information about Digital Marketing Institute and “Professional Diploma in Digital Marketing” course is available through the following link:
Comments are closed.
© 2015 DMI Azerbaijan. All rights reserved.